Community Council Members

Organization Representative
Altrusa Dorey Panno
Ardmore Associates Jodi Kimball
Bergner's Department Store Michael Ujcich
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Champaign County  Corey Burrows
BIGG Success George Krueger
Busey Bank Joshua Hinds
Career Coaching 4 Kidz Lynette Correa-Velez
Center for Community Adaptation LLC Mike Royse
Champaign Area Relationship Education for Youth Kellie Anderson
Champaign County Economic Development Corporation Craig Rost
Champaign County Federation of Teachers  Jennifer White
Champaign County Mental Healthy Board Shandra Summerville
Champaign County Regional Planning Commission  Dalitso Sulamoyo
Champaign Park District Tammy Hoggatt
Champaign Public Library  Mike Rogalla
Champaign Unit #4 School District – ESL Bilingual Education Director Maria Alanis
Champaign-Urbana Mass Transit District Andrew Johnson
Champaign West Rotary Jane Solon
Champaign-Urbana Early Learning  Kelly Russel
Champaign-Urbana Public Health District Brandon Meline
Champaign-Urbana YoungLife  Karyn Klippell
Child & Family Connections #16 Kim Woolridge
Child Care Resource Service – UI Brenda Eastham
City of Champaign Jason Hood
City of Champaign Township Andy Quarnstrom
C-U community member Barbara Hudgings
C-U community member Barbara Wleklinski
C-U community member Carol Scharlau
C-U community member Charlie Osborne
C-U community member Clark Breeze
C-U community member Danielle Wilberg
C-U community member Dawn Blackman
C-U community member  Deanne Johnson
C-U community member Deborah Frank Feinen
C-U community member Dionne Clifton
C-U community member Erin M. Tarr
C-U community member Gail Rost
C-U community member Gerri Kirchner
C-U community member Heidi Rivers
C-U community member Ish Vardhani
C-U community member Jean Hinton
C-U community member Joan Zernich
C-U community member Kelsey Angel
C-U community member Lee Ann Kelly
C-U community member Lisa Perry
C-U community member Marcia Nelson
C-U community member Mark Ballard
C-U community member Nancy Gaylen
C-U community member Nuria Arwari
C-U community member Patricia Taylor
C-U community member Penny Soskin
C-U community member Randy Rodriguez
C-U Community member Robert McGrath
C-U community member Scott Paceley
C-U community member Topper Steinman
Courage Connection Michael Ujcich
Cozad Asset Management Inc. Steve Gardner
Crisis Nursery Stephanie Record
C-U Film Society Brett Hays
Cunningham Children's Home Sharla Jolly
Dale Carnegie Training Sandy Pistole
Debbie Hensleigh Initiatives & Beringer Realty Debbie Hensleigh
Design Group International Matthew M. Thomas
Developmental Services Center Felicia Gooler
Don Moyer Boys & Girls Club Sam Banks
DREAAM Project Tracy Dace
Dream Girls Academy Inc Debarah McFarland
Early Childhood and Parenting Collaborative Dawn V. Thomas
East Central Illinois Building and Construction Trades Council  Matt Kelly
Eastern Illinois Foodbank Jim Hires
Education for Employment #330 Amanda Henegar
Education for Employment #330 Nick Elder
Edward Jones Josh Gallagher
Faith United Methodist Church Doug Abbott
Family Advocacy in Champaign County Grace Mitchell
Franklin Middle School Sarah Sanders
Habitat for Humanity Sheila Dodd
Herff Jones Cap & Gown Division Sarah Tufte
Human Assets International Carol Packard
Illini Radio Group Ryan Leskis
Illinois Public Media Kimberlie Kranich
Illinois State Treasurer's Office Paul Faraci
Infobright Jeffrey Kibler
Jericho M.B. Church Lekevie Johnson
Kiwanis Club of Champaign-Urbana Dena Schumacher
Lead for Life Inc. Javae Wright Sr.
Litania Sports Group Mary McGrew
Marashlian & Donahue PLLC Jane Wagner
Martin Hood Friese & Associates LLC Denise Martin
McKinley Foundation Kathleen Robbins
Midland States Bank Becky Von Holten
Ministerial Alliance of Champaign-Urbana Charlotte Blissit
New Covenant Fellowship Vonne Ortiz
Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Church Rev. Rickey E Parks
Presence Covenant Medical Center Alejandra Coronel
Promise Health Nancy Greenwalt
Reynolds Towing Service Inc. Susan Jepsen
Ripple Effect Annette Taylor
Rosecrance  Julie Kartel
Salt & Light Nathan Montgomery
Senator Bennett's Office Michelle Gonzales
Shatterglass Studios Brett Hays
Sistering CU Erin Murphy
State Representative Carol Ammons Michelle Jett
Stephen's YMCA Stacie Young
Tap in Leadership Academy Sally Carter
The GOALS Project Tasha Thompson
The Kraft Heinz Company  Jessica Simpson
The Mindful Teacher Foundation Jason Scott
The Vineyard Church – Hope Center Dena Schumacher
TheCitizen4Blog Charles Schultz
Three Degrees of Change Cindy Guthrie
Thunderstruck Design Rod Roberts
Two Men and a Truck Daniel Shunk
U of I Center for Innovation in Teaching and Learning  Maryalice Wu
U of I Child Development Lab  Lynn Bell
U of I College of Business Business Graduate Program  Abdul Mahdi
U of I Extension  Alvarez Dixon
U of I Office of Mathematics Science & Technology  George Reese
U of I Office of Minority Student Affairs  Wallace Southerland III
U of I Office of Public Engagement  Sarah M. Zehr
U of I School of Social Work  Chi-Fang Wu
U of I School of Social Work  Wynne Korr
UA Plumbers and Pipefitters Local 149 Matt Kelly
Urbana Free Library  Rachel Fuller
Urbana School District #116 Urbana Adult Education – Brenda Rodriguez
Urbana School Disctrict #116 Urbana Adult Education – Samuel Byndom
Volition Jason Scott
WDWS WHMS WKIO Mike Haile